Santa Anita Hotel
 
 
 
 
   
 

According to the provisions of the " FEDERAL LAW Personal Data Protection " BALDERRAMA HOTELS , SA DE CV claims to be a company legally incorporated under Mexican law , established located in, COLONIA HIDALGO STREET CENTER LEYVA AE ZIP CODE 81200 , Los Mochis, Sinaloa . MEXICO. Just as a manifest be responsible for the processing of their personal data.

Privacy Office located at: Same house. Phones Privacy Office: (668) 816-7046 Email: www.santaanitahotel.com.

DEFINITIONS:

Personal information.- Any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

Owner.- The individual (HOLDER) who are identified or personal data.

Responsible.- Individual or private character decides about the treatment of personal data.

Treatment.- The collection, use (including access, management, use , transfer or disposal of personal information) , disclosure or storage of personal data by any means.

Transfer.- Any communication of data to someone other than the person responsible of the treatment.

ARCO Rights.- Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

Tacit Consent.- It is understood that the owner has consented to the processing of data , when having made available the Privacy Notice , does not oppose.

PURPOSE OF THE INFORMATION. - Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

Tax purposes, Labor Purposes, Marketing purposes.

WAYS TO COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.- For the activities specified in this privacy notice, we may collect personal information in several ways when you provide directly to us, when you visit our website or use our online services, and when we get information through other sources that are permitted by law.

PERSONAL DATA DIRECTLY ARE COLLECTED:

We collect your personal information directly when you provide it to us by various means. Such as:

• Email

• Full name

• Gender

• Age

• Nationality

• Marital status

• Telephone

• Home

• Date and place of birth Education

• RFC

• Social Security Number CURP

WHEN WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION VISIT OUR WEBSITE OR USE OUR SERVICES ONLINE:

We do not collect your personal data in this way.

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT THROUGH OTHER SOURCES PERMITTED BY LAW:

We do not collect your personal data in this way.

IMAGES AND SOUNDS COLLECTED BY VIDEO SURVEILLANCE CAMERAS.-The images and sounds recorded by Video Surveillance cameras will be used for purposes as specified in the Privacy Notice short for Video Surveillance to be available on the Video- recording area.

SENSITIVE DATA USE.- Those are considered sensitive data affecting the most intimate sphere of the proprietor, or whose misuse can lead to discrimination or involves a serious risk to it.

In this privacy notice is omitted the use of personal information considered sensitive.

LIMITATION OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.– The responsibility for information only agrees to perform the following actions with respect to your information:

Emails sent

send postal mail advertising

PROCEDURE TO ENFORCE RIGHTS ARCO. - You have the right to access your personal data that we have and the details of their treatment and to rectify if it is inaccurate or incomplete; cancel if it chooses not required for any of the purposes specified in this privacy notice, are being used for purposes not consented or have completed the contractual or service relationship, or object to the processing thereof for specific purposes.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of those rights, which are known as Arco same rights relating to rectification, cancellation and opposition of the Contractor with respect to the processing of personal data;

1) The process begins with the filing of the application concerned the rights Arch, at the home of our Privacy Office, it was duly noted at the beginning of this privacy notice.

2) Your application must contain the following information: Name of the holder of personal data, Home, or any other means of contact, Documents proving their identity and personality, Clear and precise description of the personal data, Any other document that facilitates the location of the data.

3) The period to accommodate your request is as follows: 20 days.

TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA . - Your personal data can not be transferred into and out of the country, or treated by people outside the company. We promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as otherwise provided in Article 37 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and to make this transfer in the terms established that law.

CHANGES TO NOTICE OF PRIVACY. - We reserve the right to make changes at any time or update this privacy notice to the attention of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offer of our services or products. By what date must also maintain this notice, for consultation. This in order that “OWNER " is in ability to exercise their rights ARCO and thus keep abreast of any changes by notice to the last email you have provided.

USE OF COOKIES. - In this privacy notice to bypass the use of cookies, to collect information on you.

USE OF WEB Beacons. - In this privacy notice is ignored using web beacons to collect information on you. The parties state that this notice will be governed by the laws applicable in the State of Sinaloa in particular, by the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data.

If you believe that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by any conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, presumably in the treatment of your personal data there is any violation of the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act Personal Data Held by Private Parties, may file a complaint or file complaints with the IFAI.

Last updated on September 9th of 2013

 
 
 
  HOME | ACCOMMODATIONS | RESTAURANT | RESERVATIONS | COPPER CANYON TOURS | CONTACT US | ESPAÑOL  
  Copyright © 2005 Balderrama Hotels & Tours - Hotel Santa Anita - Los Mochis, Sinaloa, México  
 
CALL TOLL FREE FROM THE UNITED STATES - SPEAK WITH A COPPER CANYON EXPERT:
1-888-528-8401 | 1-800-896-8196 
Follow us:
 
  Félix y Asociados :: Internet